Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Laserfiche WebLink
26. Contract Work Hours and SafetV Standards Act <br />The Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards Act is codified at 40 USC 3701, et seq. The Act <br />applies to grantee contracts and subcontracts "financed at least in part by loans or grants from <br />... the [Federal] Government." 40 USC 3701(b)(1)(B)(iii) and (b)(2), 29 CFR 5.2(h), 49 CFR <br />18.36(i)(6).